DDC Members

 

DEHCHO

Chief Dolphus Jumbo
Sambaa K’e Dene Band
P.O. Box 10
Trout Lake, NT          X0E 1Z0
Ph: (867) 206 – 2800
Fx: (867) 206 – 2828
manager@sambaakefn.com

Chief Gerald Antoine
Liidlii Kue First Nation
P.O. Box 469
Fort Simpson, NT    X0E 0N0
Ph: (867) 695 – 3131
Fx: (867) 695 – 2665
chief@liidliikue.com

Chief Gladys Norwegian
Ttheke Deli First Nation
General Delivery
Jean Marie River, NT  X0E 0N0
Ph: (867) 809 – 2000
Fx: (867) 809 – 2002
chief@jmrfn.com

Chief Peter Marcellais
Nahanni Butte Dene Band
General Delivery
Nahanni Butte, NT        X0E 0N0
Ph: (867) 602 – 2900
Fx: (867) 602 – 2910
chief@nbdb.com

Chief Gene Hope
Acho Dene Koe First Nation
General Delivery
Fort Liard, NT        X0G 0A0
Ph: (867) 770 – 4146
Fx: (867) 770 – 4573
communications@adkfirstnation.ca

Chief Joachim Bonnetrouge
Deh Gah Got’ie First Nation
P.O. Box 200
Fort Providence, NT  X0E 0L0
Ph: (867) 699 – 7000
Fx: (867) 699 – 3134
chief@dehgahgotie.ca

Chief Lloyd Chicot
Ka’a’gee Tu First Nation
PO Box 4428
Hay River, NT        X0E 1G3
Ph: (867) 825 – 2000
Fx: (867) 825 – 2002
kaageetu_chief@northwestel.net

Chief Roy Fabian
Kátł’odeeche First Nation
PO Box 3060
Hay River Reserve, NT X0E 1G4
Ph: (867) 874 – 6701
Fx: (867) 874 – 3229
chiefroyfabian@katlodeeche.com

Chief Becky Cyan
West Point First Nation                  #1 - 4703 Mackenzie
Hay River, NT       X0E 0R9
Ph:  (867) 874-6677
Fx:  (867) 874-2486
chief@wpfn.ca

Chief David Moses
Pehdzeh Ki First Nation         General Delivery
Wrigley, NT       X0E 1E0
Ph: (867) 581 – 3321
Fx: (867) 581 – 3229
PKFN2016chief@outlook.com

 

 

GWICH’IN

Chief Eddy Greenland
Aklavik Indian Band
P.O. Box 118
Aklavik, NT   X0E 0A0
Ph: (867) 978 – 2340
Fx: (867) 978 – 2937
aibchief@gmail.com

Chief Lawrence Neyando
Inuvik Native Band
P.O Box 2570
Inuvik, NT   X0E 0T0
Ph: (867) 777 – 6650
Fx: (867) 777 – 6651
lneyando@hotmail.com

Chief Philip Blake
Gwichya Gwich’in Council
General Delivery
Tsiigehtchic, NT  X0E 0B0
Ph: (867) 953 – 3201
Fx: (867) 953 – 3302
chief@tsiigehtchic.ca

Chief Wanda Pascal
Tetlit Gwich’in Council
P.O Box 30
Fort McPherson, NT  X0E 0J0
Ph: (867) 952 – 2006
Fx: (867) 952 – 2212
tgcchief@gmail.com

 

SAHTU

Chief Raymond Tutcho

Deline Got’ine Government
General Delivery
Deline, NT   X0E 0G0
Ph: (867) 589 – 8100
Fx: (867) 589 – 8101  
raymond.tutcho@gov.deline.ca

Chief Wilbert Kochon
Behdzi Ahda First Nation Band Council
P.O. Box 53
Colville Lake, NT   X0E1L0
Ph: (867) 709 – 2200
Fx: (867) 709 – 2202
chief@behdziahda.com

Chief Frank Andrew

 

Tulita Band Council
PO Box 155
Tulita, NT X0E 0K0
Ph: (867) 588 – 3341
Fx: (867) 588 – 3613
chief@tulitadeneband.com

Chief Wilfred McNeely

K’asho Got’ine Community Council
General Delivery
Fort Good Hope, NT   X0E 0H0
Ph: (867) 598 – 2231
Fx: (867) 598 – 2024
chief@kashogotine.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AKAITCHO TERRITORY

Chief Louis Balsillie

Deninu K’ue First Nation
P.O. Box 279
Ft Resolution, NT  X0E 0M0
Ph: (867) 394 – 4335
Fx: (867) 394 – 5122
admin_dkfn@northwestel.net

Chief Frieda Martselos

Salt River First Nation #196PO. Box 960
Ft Smith, NT X0E 0P0
Ph: (867) 872 – 2986
Fx: (867) 872 – 3550 chief@srfn195.com

Chief Edward Sangris (Dettah)Yellowknives Dene First Nation

P.O. Box 2514
Yellowknife, NT   X1A 2P8
Ph: (867) 873 – 4307
Fx: (867) 873 – 5969
esangris@ykdene.com

Chief Ernest Betsina  (Ndilo)
Yellowknives Dene First Nation
P.O. Box 2514
Yellowknife, NT   X1A 2P8
Ph: (867) 873 – 8951
Fx: (867) 873 – 8545
ebetsina@ykdene.com

Acting – Geronimo Payette
Smith’s Landing First Nation #195
P.O. Box 1470
Ft Smith, NT          X0E 0P0
Ph: (867) 872 – 4950
Fx: (867) 872 – 5154
chief@slfn196.com

Chief Darrell Boucher-Marlowe

Lutsel K’e Dene Band
P.O. Box 28
Lutsel’ke, NT     X0E 1A0
Ph: (867) 370 – 3051
Fx: (867) 370 - 3010
chief.lkdfn@gmail.com

 

 

TLICHO GOVERNMENT

Chief Clifford Daniels
Behchoko Community Government
P.O. Box 68
Behchoko, NT    X0E 0Y0
Ph: (867) 392 – 6385         Fx: (867) 392 – 6412
clifforddaniels@tlicho.com

Chief Alfonz Nitsiza
Whati Community Government
P.O. Box 92
Whati, NT      X0E 1P0
Ph: (867) 573 – 3012      
Fx: (867) 573 – 3222
alfonznitsiza@tlicho.com

Chief Johnny Arrowmaker
Wekweeti Community Government
P.O. Box 69
Wekweeti, NT        X0E 1W0
Ph: (867) 713 - 2010  
Fx: (867) 713 – 2030
johnnyarrowmaker@tlicho.com

Chief David Wedawin
Gameti Community Government
P.O. Box 140
Gameti, NT    X0E 1R0
Ph: (867) 997 – 3074    
Fx: (867) 997 – 3097        
davidwedawin@tlicho.com

 

FIRST NATION GOVERNMENTS

Akaitcho Territory Government

General Delivery
Ft Resolution, NT   X0E 0M0
Ph: (867) 394 – 3313
Fx: (867) 394 – 3413
Executive Director: Annie Boucher
at_govt@northwestel.net 

Gwich’in Tribal Council

P.O. Box 1509
Inuvik, NT          X0E 0T0
Ph: (867) 777 – 7900
Fx: (867) 777 – 7919
President:  Bobbie Jo Greenland-Morgan
greenland.morgan@gwichin.nt.ca

Sahtu Dene Council
P.O. Box 173
Deline, NT          X0E 0G0
Ph: (867) 589 – 3020
Fx: (867) 589 – 3026
Grand Chief: Wilfred McNeely Jr.
chief@kashogotine.com
wilfredmcneely@northwestel.net

 

Dehcho First Nations

P.O. Box 89
Fort Simpson,   X0E 0N0
Ph: (867) 695 – 2355
Fx: (867) 695 – 2038

Grand Chief Herb Norwegian
herb_norwegian@dehcho.org

Tlicho Government
P.O. Box 412
Behchoko, NT   X0E 0Y0
Ph: (867) 392 – 6381 / 6382 / 6383
Fx: (867) 392 – 6389
Yellowknife Office: (867) 766 – 4003     Fx: (867) 766 – 3441
Grand Chief:  Edward Erasmus
grandchiefediiwa@tlicho.com
Chief Executive Officer: Kelly Brenton
kellybrenton@tlicho.com

Sayisi Dene First Nation
General Delivery
Tadoule Lake, MB   R0B 2C0
Ph: (204) 684-2022
Fx: (204) 679-2069

 

Chief Jimmy Thorasie

isyas@yahoo.com

 

DENE NATIONAL CHIEF

National Chief Bill Erasmus, Dene Nation

Denendeh National Office

P.O. Box 2338, 5120 – 49th St. Main Floor

Yellownife, NT               X1A 2P7

Ph: (867) 873 – 4081  Fx: (867) 920 – 2254

Email: berasmus@afn.ca

 

AFFILIATE

Chief Jimmy Thorassie
Sayisi Dene First Nation
General Delivery
Tadoule Lake, MB    R0B 2C0
Ph: (204) 684 – 2022
Fx: (204) 684 – 2069

Cindy Dickson, Executive Director
Arctic Athabaskan Council
300 Range Rd, PO Box 39
Whitehorse, YT       Y1A 5X9
Ph: (867) 335 – 6030
Fx: (867) 668 – 6577
Email: cdickson@me.com

AFN National Chief
Perry Bellegarde
AFN Regional Office
55 Metclaft Street, Suite 1600
Ottawa, ON             K1P 6LN
Ph: (613) 241 – 6789  
Fx: (613) 241 – 5808i